Selectie 2000-2001
 
Eric Eric Addo 7 0 3 3 0 0
Mark Mark van Bommel 48 9 0 1 9 1
Wilfred Wilfred Bouma 32 1 6 9 1 0
Arnold Arnold Bruggink 40 18 7 18 2 0
Kasper Kasper B°gelund 2 0 1 1 0 0
Claudio Claudio de Oliveira Pereira 10 2 9 1 0 0
Gino Gino Coutinho 4 0 1 0 0 0
Jurgen Jurgen Dirkx 6 0 1 1 0 0
Bj÷rn Bj÷rn van der Doelen 15 2 11 4 2 0
Ernest Ernest Faber 22 1 6 0 0 0
Giorgi Giorgi Gakhokidze 6 0 4 2 0 0
Jan Jan Heintze 42 0 1 7 3 0
Kevin Kevin Hofland 42 2 0 4 10 1
Tomasz Tomasz Iwan 2 0 2 0 0 0
John John de Jong 42 3 25 11 1 0
Mateja Mateja Kezman 49 31 3 15 6 0
Joonas Joonas Kolkka 41 4 20 7 0 0
Theo Theo Lucius 27 2 18 7 2 0
Marquinho Marquinho 1 0 1 0 0 0
Yuri Yuri Nikiforov 43 1 0 6 8 1
Ruud Ruud van Nistelrooij 12 4 3 4 1 0
Andre Andre Ooijer 32 4 2 5 5 0
Adil Adil Ramzi 27 6 8 12 4 0
Dennis Dennis Rommedahl 45 8 11 17 0 0
Ovidiu Ovidiu Stinga 1 0 1 0 0 0
Johann Johann Vogel 46 1 0 12 8 0
Ronald Ronald Waterreus 48 0 0 1 4 0
Chris Chris van der Weerden 18 0 5 1 1 0


Eric Eric Gerets 51

Uitslagen
13-08-00 JCS Roda JC Kerkrade 2-0
19-08-00 E De Graafschap 2-0
27-08-00 E FC Utrecht 1-3
05-09-00 E Willem II 2-2
08-09-00 E Fortuna Sittard 0-3
13-09-00 CL FC Dynamo Kyiv 2-1
16-09-00 E Sparta Rotterdam 2-1
19-09-00 CL RSC Anderlecht 1-0
26-09-00 CL Manchester United 3-1
01-10-00 E FC Groningen 0-1
14-10-00 E NEC 0-0
18-10-00 CL Manchester United 3-1
24-10-00 CL FC Dynamo Kyiv 0-1
29-10-00 E Ajax 1-1
01-11-00 E Vitesse 2-0
04-11-00 E FC Twente 0-2
08-11-00 CL RSC Anderlecht 2-3
12-11-00 E Feyenoord 1-0
18-11-00 E SC Heerenveen 1-4
23-11-00 UC PAOK Saloniki 3-0
26-11-00 E NAC Breda 2-1
01-12-00 E Roda JC Kerkrade 1-2
07-12-00 UC PAOK Saloniki 0-1
12-12-00 E RKC Waalwijk 1-1
17-12-00 E AZ 0-5
21-12-00 E Fortuna Sittard 1-1
24-01-01 B FC Den Bosch 4-1
27-01-01 E RBC Roosendaal 6-0
31-01-01 E FC Groningen 3-0
04-02-01 E Sparta Rotterdam 0-1
07-02-01 B Roda JC Kerkrade 0-2
10-02-01 E AZ 3-0
15-02-01 UC Parma AC 2-1
18-02-01 E NAC Breda 1-2
22-02-01 UC Parma AC 3-2
25-02-01 E Feyenoord 1-2
03-03-01 E Roda JC Kerkrade 0-0
08-03-01 UC 1.FC Kaiserslautern 1-0
15-03-01 UC 1.FC Kaiserslautern 0-1
18-03-01 E FC Utrecht 5-1
31-03-01 E FC Twente 2-1
08-04-01 E Ajax 0-1
11-04-01 B SC Heerenveen 1-3
15-04-01 E Vitesse 0-0
20-04-01 E RKC Waalwijk 3-1
28-04-01 E Willem II 1-1
06-05-01 E SC Heerenveen 3-0
11-05-01 E RBC Roosendaal 1-2
20-05-01 E De Graafschap 3-2
24-05-01 B FC Twente 0-0
27-05-01 E NEC 2-4

Eredivisie 2000-2001
PSV CL 34 25 8 1 83 73-23
Feyenoord CL 34 21 3 10 66 67-37
Ajax vCL 34 18 7 9 61 85-43
Roda JC UC 34 17 8 9 59 59-41
FC Utrecht UC 34 17 8 9 59 58-43
Vitesse 34 16 11 7 59 56-43
RKC Waalwijk 34 16 11 7 59 48-36
Willem II 34 14 9 11 51 60-50
NAC 34 13 10 11 49 41-40
SC Heerenveen 34 11 14 9 47 51-42
FC Twente UC 34 10 11 13 41 47-60
NEC 34 9 13 12 40 42-53
AZ 34 9 8 17 35 45-63
FC Groningen 34 8 9 17 33 36-56
De Graafschap 34 9 4 21 31 44-66
Fortuna Sittard NC 34 8 7 19 31 31-64
Sparta NC 34 6 7 21 25 42-72
RBC Roosendaal D 34 4 2 28 14 37-90

FC Den Bosch kampioen Eerste Divisie.

CL = Champions League | vCL = voorronde Champions League | UC = UEFA Cup | NC = nacompetitie | D = degradatie

Eredivisie topscorers 2000-2001
Mateja Kezman PSV 24
Ali Elkhattabi Sparta 21
Yannis Anastasiou Roda JC 19
Igor Gluscevic FC Utrecht 19
Shota Arveladze Ajax 18
Rick Hoogendorp RKC Waalwijk 17
Robin Nelisse AZ 16
Georgi Hristov NEC 15
Jon Dahl Tomasson Feyenoord 15
Jan Vennegoor of Hesselink FC Twente 15
Mariano Bombarda Willem II 13
Arnold Bruggink PSV 13
Dirk Kuijt FC Utrecht 13
Denny Landzaat Willem II 12
Anthony Lurling SC Heerenveen 12
Nikos Machlas Ajax 12
Matthew Amoah Vitesse 11
Ronald Hamming Fortuna Sittard 11
Henk Vos RBC Roosendaal 11
Marcus Allbäck SC Heerenveen 10
Bonaventure Kalou Feyenoord 10

PSV topscorers 2000-2001
Mateja Kezman 24
Arnold Bruggink 13
Mark van Bommel 7
Dennis Rommedahl 5
Joonas Kolkka 4
John de Jong 3
Claudio 2
Björn van der Doelen 2
Kevin Hofland 2
Ruud van Nistelrooij 2
Andre Ooijer 2
Adil Ramzi 2
Theo Lucius 1
Yuri Nikiforov 1
Johann Vogel 1
tegenstanders 2

Eredivisie uitslagen 2000-2001
  AJA AZ FEY FOR GRA GRO HEE NAC NEC PSV RBC RKC ROD SPA TWE UTR VIT WIL
AJA   5-1 3-4 5-0 4-1 3-1 6-2 1-0 0-0 0-1 2-0 3-0 4-2 9-0 5-1 2-0 1-2 1-1
AZ 3-2   0-3 0-2 0-1 2-0 2-2 3-1 0-0 0-5 3-0 1-3 2-4 1-1 5-0 2-1 0-2 2-3
FEY 3-1 2-0   2-3 1-2 1-0 2-0 2-0 3-0 1-2 5-1 3-1 4-2 2-1 5-1 2-2 2-0 1-0
FOR 0-3 1-1 2-4   0-0 1-1 0-2 1-2 2-0 0-3 2-1 0-0 1-0 2-1 0-2 0-1 1-4 4-1
GRA 1-3 4-2 2-3 5-1   0-4 0-1 1-1 2-1 2-0 2-2 0-1 1-3 2-1 4-0 0-3 1-2 1-1
GRO 3-3 1-2 1-0 4-0 1-0   2-1 0-0 4-4 0-1 2-0 1-2 1-3 1-1 2-0 1-3 0-1 1-1
HEE 2-2 1-1 1-0 6-1 1-0 0-0   2-1 5-0 1-4 2-0 1-1 0-0 1-1 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-1
NAC 0-3 0-0 1-0 1-0 3-0 5-1 2-2   2-2 1-2 2-1 0-1 1-1 2-0 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-0
NEC 1-0 1-1 1-3 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-2   2-4 2-3 5-1 0-2 0-3 1-0 1-1 4-1 3-0
PSV 1-1 3-0 1-0 1-1 3-2 3-0 3-0 2-1 0-0   6-0 3-1 0-0 2-1 2-1 5-1 2-0 2-2
RBC 1-3 2-3 0-1 3-1 2-4 0-2 0-3 0-1 2-3 1-2   0-3 0-4 1-3 2-2 1-2 0-3 2-1
RKC 2-2 3-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 1-1 2-1   3-2 2-0 1-1 4-1 3-0 3-2
ROD 1-1 4-2 1-0 1-0 3-1 2-0 3-1 1-0 4-1 1-2 2-1 0-1   1-0 2-2 2-1 2-3 0-1
SPA 3-0 0-3 1-4 0-2 2-1 2-0 1-3 1-2 0-2 0-1 3-5 2-2 2-2   5-1 0-1 2-2 1-2
TWE 1-3 1-0 1-2 1-1 3-1 3-0 2-2 4-0 1-1 0-2 4-1 1-1 0-2 3-1   0-0 2-1 3-1
UTR 2-1 1-0 1-1 1-0 3-1 6-0 2-0 5-0 1-1 1-3 5-3 2-1 3-0 1-1 1-2   0-0 1-0
VIT 3-2 3-2 0-0 3-0 2-1 2-2 0-0 2-4 2-2 0-0 2-1 1-0 1-1 5-1 3-1 2-1   1-2
WIL 0-1 1-1 3-1 3-1 6-0 3-0 1-6 1-3 2-0 1-1 3-0 2-0 1-1 4-1 2-2 6-2 2-2